Service Corps Alumni

Firstsort icon Last Local Organization City State Year
Aaron Chalek United Teen Equality Center Lowell MA 2007
Abby Balazs Grand Rapids Cable Access Center Inc. Grand Rapids MI 2004
Adam Cohen CTCNet New England Cambridge MA 2002
AJ McGuire HOME Inc. Boston MA 2006
Alexis Walker People's Production House New York NY 2007
Alice Luu Grassroots.org 2008
Alison Hale IBA-ETC 2001
Aliya Abbasi netCorps 2005
Alli Shaughnessy Boston Community Access and Programming Foundation, Inc. 2004
Alycia Alexander DSSA-Chicago Housing Authority 2001
Amanda Lasik La Casa Hogar/Yakima Interfaith Coalition 2004
Amy Radigan Black Child & Family Institute 2003
Amy McKenzie Grand Rapids CMC 2002
Andrea Callahan The San Diego Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual Transgender Community Center 2006
Andy Kachor Appalshop Whitesburg KY 2009
Angela Baker Little Tokyo Service Center Community Development Organization Los Angeles CA 2003
Angela Perondi Pitel South End Tech Center 2003
Anh Quy Luc Boat People SOS 2001
Anita Lie LTSC Community Development Corporation Los Angeles CA 2007
Anna Simanovich HandyCapable Network, Inc. 2007
Antonio Moreno MAAC Project 2002
April Carvalho Lowell Telecommunications Corporation 2002
Arthur Meadows The Wilderness Technology Alliance 2008
Ashley Cross Heart of Los Angeles Youth, Inc. 2004
Ashley Mathews Grassroots.org 2007
Barbara Gavoni Somerville Community Center 2001
Ben Sheldon CTC VISTA Project / College of Public and Community Service at UMass Boston Boston MA 2005
Ben Buckley Street-Level Youth Media 2001
Ben Pratt Durham Literacy Center Inc. 2003
Benedict Tisa Digital Sisters 2001
Beth Joseph Pangea Foundation 2002
Betzaida Barreto Mission Main Resident Services Corporation 2000
Blake Hall DANEnet 2005
Brandi Day Community Technology Network of the Bay Area & Citizens Housing Corporation 2004
Brandy Doyle Prometheus Radio Project: Regulatory Policy Philadelphia PA 2009
Brenda Jackson Parents, Let's Unite for Kids 2002
Brent Barker West Tennessee Special Technology Access Resource Center 2007
Brian Russell Durham Literacy Center Inc. 2004
Brian Pastori Community Economic Developmet Corporation - Southern Massachusetts 2005
Brittney Fosbrook Homeless Prenatal Program 2006
Caitlin Feeley ScienceQuest/EDC 2003
Carl Seifert Computer C.O.R.E. 2006
Carley Barber Twin Cities Community Computer Access Network / Community Technology Empowerment Project 2003
Caroline Bennett UMass Boston College of Public and Community Service 2003
Carolyn Thompson Community Organizer / Community Software Lab Lowell MA 2010
Carrie Cook Center for Digital Storytelling 2008
Cat Sullivan Sand Point CTC (LIHI) 2004
Cecille Isidro Acorn Active Media Foundation 2007
Chad Custer RTPNet 2003
Chanvon Mom United Teen Equality Center 2002
Charlena Barnes First Baptist Church 2002
Charlotte Crockford Lowell Telecommunications Corporation 2002
Chelsea Thompson Allston Brighton CDC 2000
Cheryl Jerozal netCorps 2006
Chris Sacca Community Software Lab Inc. 2004
Chris Tsang Bruce Wall Ministries 2000
Chris Gang NY Media Alliance Troy NY 2009
Christy Park Somerville Community Access Television 2005
Claudia Escobar-Lopez Latinitas Inc. El Paso TX 2009
Colette Mahoney Operation Peace 2002
Colleen Kelly CTC VISTA Project / College of Public and Community Service at UMass Boston 2006
Cookie Sheers Dorchester Bay EDC 2002
Corey Funderburk Pangea Foundation 2006
Craig Brown EDGE 2003
Damita Chambers RTPnet / United Way of the Research Triangle 2004
Dan Schackman UMass Boston College of Public and Community Service Boston MA 2002
Dan MacNeil Lowell Telecommunications Corporation
Dan Ambrose Plumas County Health Agency 2001
Dan Killian DSSA-Chicago Housing Authority 2002
Dan Chen Pui Tak Center 2006
Dan Stangl A Home Within San Francisco CA 2008
Dana Sou community technology organizing consortium 2006
Daniel Sheen Little Tokyo Service Center Community Development Organization 2001
Daniel Richardson Pangea Foundation 2005
Daniell Krawczyk Grand Rapids Community Media Center 2001
Danielle Martin CTC VISTA Project / College of Public and Community Service at UMass Boston Boston MA 2005
Dave Chakrabarti CTCNet Chicago Chapter 2005
David Siegal Lowell Telecommunications Corporation 2002
David Crist Lowell Telecommunications Corporation 2001
David Johnson The Timothy Smith Network 2004
Davina Fournier Computers4Kids 2008
Dean Gransar HOME Inc. 2005
Denise Meise West Tennessee Special Technology Access Resource Center 2006
Denise Cheng Grand Rapids Community Media Center Grand Rapids MI 2008
Derek Hixon Boston Neighborhood Network 2002
Derek Maxwell Phillips Community Television 2007
Diana Boro Zumix 2007
Diliana De Jesus UTEC 2003
Dirk Knoelder UTEC 2002
Donna Licata The Academy for Career Development 2007
Donna Choi National Alliance for Media Arts and Culture (NAMAC) San Francisco CA 2009
Doreen Young Parsells Ave. Community Church 2007
Douglas Dumont RTPNet 2002
Edith Yang Pangea Foundation 2002
Edward Gonzales Community Partners Los Angeles CA 2008
Edward Driscoll National Cristina Foundation Philadelphia PA 2009
Elisha Durrant Tincan 2007
Elizabeth Carreon Black Child & Family Institute 2001
Elizabeth Goussetis Media Bridges, Cincinnati, Inc Cincinnati OH 2008
Ella Holden RTPNet 2002
Ellen-Rae Cachola Homeless Prenatal Program 2005
Emilio Flores Castle Square Tenants Organization 2006
Emily Fain Friends of Tyler School
Emily Yoshida Heart of Los Angeles Youth, Inc. 2005
Eric Bryant Community Software Lab Inc. 2007
Erica Freshour Grand Rapids Community Media Center 2001
Erik Milosevic Lowell Telecommunications Corporation 2003
Erin Taylor CTC VISTA Project / College of Public and Community Service at UMass Boston 2006
Esther Kim Minnesota Legal Services Coalition Callaway MN 2009
Ethan Molitch-Hou Open Spaces CTC 2003
Eugena Harrington RTPNet 2001
Frank Allaby Lowell Technology Consortium 2000
Gabriel Fishman Castle Square Tenants Organization 2007
Gariet Cowin Portland Community Media 2006
Gregory Fleischer YMCA/Cyber Y 2001
Gregory Osmun Council for World Class Communities 2005
Harold McNaron Boat People SOS 2002
Heidi Marshall Twin Cities FreeNet 2002
Hilda Puente Tech4All 2003
Hyunhanh Tran Boat People SOS 2001
Ian Bauer Marcus Foster Ed Inst. 2003
Ilirjan Qirici Malden Access TV Malden MA 2001
Isaias Rodriguez Lowell Technology Consortium
James Fishwick UMass/Boston CPCS 2002
James Nguyen Boat People SOS 2001
James Carlson Technology For All 2006
James Mora HELP of Ojai 2007
Janet Vo University of Massachusetts Boston 2008
Jannette Peterson Little Tokyo Service Center Los Angeles CA 2001
Jasmine Shepard Oakland Technology Exchange West Oakland CA 2009
Jason Floyd South End Tech Center 2002
Jason Crow Grand Rapids Community Media Center 2001
Jeff Blakely United Teen Equality Center 2006
Jeff Benton Marcus A. Foster Educational Institute/OTXWest 2005
Jeffrey Streier Twin Cities FreeNet 2001
Jennifer Schmitt Cambridge Community Television (CCTV) Cambridge MA 2004
Jessica Rothschuh The Children's Partnership/Tides Center 2006
Jessica McCoy Center for Digital Storytelling 2006
Jisoo Lee CyberY (YMCA Boston) 2005
Johanna Pabst CTCNet 2001
John Hunt Lowell Technology Consortium
John Mirk HELP of Ojai 2003
John Miller Community Software Lab Inc. 2005
John Montgomery Deproduction Denver CO 2008
John Haffner CMAP/AMP Community Media Collaborative Gilroy CA 2009
John Dorman New Entry Sustainable Farming Project Lowell MA 2009
Joseph Crugnale Asian Community Development Corporation Boston MA 2009
Josh King Acorn Active Media Foundation 2007
Judy Siegel Pangea Foundation San Diego CA 2003
Jules Goins CTC VISTA Project / College of Public and Community Service at UMass Boston Boston MA 2008
Julia Smith Mason County Literacy 2007
Julia Taylor Appalshop, Inc Whitesberg KY 2008
Julie Bohnlein Boston Community Access and Programming Foundation, Inc. 2007
Julie Adler Cambridge Community Television 2007
Kamala Kalluri Community Software Lab Inc. 2006
Karl Hedstrom Nonprofit Technology Enterprise Network 2006
Karl Otto Grassroots.org 2007
Katherine Smith Korean America Community Services Chicago IL 2003
Katie Peterson Bruce Wall Ministries Boston MA 2002
Katie Finnigan Media Bridges Cincinnati Cincinatti OH 2009
Katrina Kennett Kwong Kow Chinese School, Inc. Boston MA 2008
Kelli Williams Triangle United Way, Inc. 2007
Ken Yu Tech4All 2002
Kevin Loechner Lowell Technology Consortium 2001
Kevin Palmer CTC VISTA Project / College of Public and Community Service at UMass Boston 2006
Kevin Bulger Collins Center for Public Policy, Inc. 2007
Kim-Oanh Nguyen Boat People SOS Washington DC 2001
Kimberly Rainey The EDGE, Community Technology Center 2004
Kimmora McKinnie RTPNet 2001
Kourtney Hamilton Lowell Telecommunications Corporation 2001
Kristen Nash Neighborhood Technology Resource Center 2008
Kristin Wernicke Street Level/PTW Chicago IL 2002
Kristine Sinor The Edge CTC 2002
Kristofer RĂ­os People's Production House New York NY 2008
Kylie Ferguson Excellence By Choice @ Town Park Plaza Neighborhood Network Center Miami FL 2001
Larry Syms Boston Adult Literacy Resource Institute 2000
Larry Gaither The Wilderness Technology Alliance 2007
Lashanda Wooden Benton Harbor African Arts and Culture Council 2006
Laura Craig Grand Rapids CMC 2003
Laura Hanley Pangea Foundation 2006
Laura Hadden Center for Digital Storytelling 2008
Laura Benack Grassroots.org 2008
Laura E. Mieczkowski Neighborhood Technology Resource Center 2006
Lauren Penney YouthLearn Newton MA 2003
Lauren Bratslavsky Media Bridges, Cincinnati, Inc 2006
Lee Goodrich System Administrator / Community Software Lab Lowell MA 2009
Leena Silverman CyberY/ YMCA of Greater Boston Jamacia Plain MA 2007
Liz Cavano Somerville Community Access TV Somerville MA 2000
Liz Chesler Carlos Rosario International Career Center 2004
Luke Reinke Durham Literacy Council 2001
Lydia Morris Community Minority Cultural Center 2000
Marcia Hume Parsells Ave. Community Church 2006
Margaret Goodwin Bruce Wall Ministries 2002
Marie Shvartsapel Community Software Lab Lowell MA 2004
Marilyn Taylor Realizing Every Community Asset Foundation 2007
Mark Betz The Carlos Rosario International Career Center 2005
Mark Woodward KNON Dallas TX 2009
Martha Moore RTPNet 2001
Mary Grybeck Ranier VISTA 2002
Mary Fisher Black Child & Family Institute 2001
Mary Chant MicroMentor, an initative of Mercy Corps 2008
Mary Margaret Pavan Bruce Wall Ministries 2000
Matt Crichton UMass/Boston CPCS
Matthew Frank Bruce Wall Ministries 2002
Matthew Isaacs Champaign-Urbana Community Wireless Network 2006
Matthew Garcia Aspiration 2008
Max Benitez Playing to Win (PTW) 2003
Megan Cherry Boat People SOS 2001
Megan Donovan ZUMIX 2008
Meghan Daniels New Orleans Neighborhoods Partnership Network New Orleans LA 2008
Melissa Daigle UMass/Boston CPCS 2002
Michael Allwood Bruce Wall Ministries 2001
Michael Matthews The Media Aid Center 2007
Micheil Yohannes Reel Stories Teen Filmmaking 2008
Michelle Rogers CyberY (YMCA Boston) 2004
Michelle Walson Bruce Wall Ministries 2002
Mike Connolly Friendship House 2004
Mike Denegal Pangea Foundation 2004
Mike Moore El Centro de la Raza 2007
Ming Louie MAAC Project 2002
Mira Allen Digital Arts Service Corps Boston MA 2008
Misty Kesler Realizing Every Community Asset Foundation 2005
Molly Park Bass Museum 2002
Molly Szymanski Korean American Community Services 2005
Morgan Sully Media Arts Center San Diego San Diego CA 2007
Muriel Carmichael Byte Back 2001
Naomi Jimenez Marcus A. Foster Educational Institute/OTXWest 2007
Nate Diedrich Grand Rapids CMC 2003
Nathan Kubiszewski Friends of Tyler Schools 2001
Nathan Biggs United Teen Equality Center (UTEC) 2005
Nathan Alden The Wilderness Technology Alliance 2006
Nathan Badera HandyCapable Network, Inc. 2008
Neil La Vita MATV / Malden CyberCafe 2003
Nhan Le Boat People SOS 2001
Nicholas Lewis Metropolitan Austin Interactive Network/TCRC 2005
Nichole Payne Technology For All 2005
Nickey Robare Reel Grrls Seattle WA 2008
Nicole Pion Urbana Champaign Independent Media Center Urbana IL 2008
Nicole Belanger NY Media Alliance Troy NY 2009
Nora Lollar The Inland Northwest Community Access Network 2004
Oriana Magnera Center for Digital Storytelling Berkeley CA 2009
Patricia Conrad-Wexler Young Entrepreneurs Society, Inc. 2006
Patrick Otton Madison Park Development Corporation 2006
Patrick Castrenze Center for Digital Storytelling Berkeley CA 2009
Pete Rodriguez Technology For All 2003
Pete Bull Lowell Telecommunications Corporation (LTC) 2004
Quan Hoang Boat People SOS 2001
Rachel Rose-Sandow Socio-Economic Development Center for Southeast Asians Providence RI 2009
Randy Cox Media Arts Center San Diego San Diego CA 2009
Ray Riopelle Lowell Technology Consortium
Raymond Varona Computers4Kids 2006
Rebecca Shuler Council for World Class Communities 2004
Rebecca White California Coalition for Rural Housing 2006
Ria Fay-Berquist Korean American Community Services Chicago IL 2004
Rian Graves Davis Community Network 2007
Rich Beckermeyer Center for Multicultural Cooperation Sacramento CA 2009
Richard Anderson Grand Rapids Cable Access Center Inc. 2006
Rickie Jackson Lowell Technology Consortium 2001
Rob Hall Fenway CDC Boston 2001
Robyn Haas KDHX Community Media Saint Louis MO 2009
Rodrigo Pacheco-McEvoy Occupational Training Services Inc./SDCTC 2005
Roshawnda Joiner DSSA-Chicago Housing Authority 2001
Roxanne Johnson Twin Cities C-CAN/CTEP Project 2005
Russell Klein Newland Media Ed Center 2002
Ryn Shane-Armstrong Portland Community Media 2005
Samantha Kimball Reclaim the Media Seattle WA 2009
Samuel Russell ZUMIX 2005
Sandra Hike Pangea Foundation 2005
Sara McCoy Keystone Community Network (KCNet) Lock Haven PA 2001
Sarah Pierantoni Grand Rapids Cable Access Center Inc. 2007
Saul Baizman CTC VISTA Project / College of Public & Community Service at UMass Boston Boston Ma 2006
Sawangwan Songkum Pangea Foundation San Diego CA 2004
Scott Hillier Boston Neighborhood Network 2002
Scott Reed Homeless Prenatal Program San Francisco CA 2009
Scott D'Antuono Grassroots.org New York NY 2009
Shaneka Smith Westside Youth Technical Entrepreneur Center 2005
Shannon McCue CTC VISTA Project / College of Public and Community Service at UMass Boston Boston MA 2005
Sharon Alhourani Cyber YMCA 2002
Sharon Smack Seventh Day Baptist Community Development Education and Service Outreach Ministry 2006
Sharon Small Zumix East Boston MA 2009
Sheveeta Shephard Community Technology Organizing Consortium (CTOC) 2005
Shirl Rogers RTPNet Raleigh NC 2001
Shirley Dumas Byte Back 2001
Shlonda Brouchet Durham Literacy Council 2001
Shubhada Kambli Tent City 2002
Stephanie Lin Pro Bono Net New York NY 2009
Stephen LoVerme HOME Inc. 2007
Stephen Fonzo Urbana Champaign Independent Media Center 2008
Stewart Blair Appalshop, Inc 2007
Susan Wong YouthLearn and ScienceQuest at EDC Newton MA 2002
Tabetha Thorpe Break Away Technologies Memphis TN 2002
Taylor Hales Neighborhood Technology Resource Center 2005
Ted Simpao DSSA-Chicago Housing Authority 2002
Terence Kennedy Lowell Technology Consortium 2001
Thoma Konieczny Lowell Telecommunications Corporation 2008
Thomas Johnson DSSA-Chicago Housing Authority 2001
Timothy Wescott Aspiration 2006
Tom Schwallie Grand Rapids Community Media Center 2003
Tony O'Rourke Boys and Girls Clubs of the East Valley 2006
Tony Brown The Wilderness Technology Alliance 2007
Vahid Nourani Durham Literacy Center Inc. 2004
Victoria Jackson Black Child & Family Institute Lansing MI 2001
Victoria Bravo Big Bend Community College 2004
Victoria Edwards Collins Center for Public Policy, Inc. 2007
Vimala Phongsavanh Asian Community Development Corporation 2008
Vy Phan Boat People SOS 2001
Wesley Kaplan Hyde Square Task Force, Inc. 2007
Will Loeb Break Away Technologies Memphis TN 2002
Will Quinones Reel Stories Teen Filmmaking 2006
William Martin Tri-City Community Action Program, Inc. 2006
William Waugh Center for Community Technology Services at the University of Baltimore 2007
Wilson Bull Puget Sound Center for Teaching, Learning and Technology Bothel WA 2008
Yurora Saylor DSSA-Chicago Housing Authority Chicago IL